More

    Latest Posts

    Read About the 2023 Oscar Nominees at HypeFresh!

    We love the Oscars. Excited to see who the 2023 Oscar Nominees are? Who will the best supporting actress be? Read on to find out!

    Best Picture

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Malte Grun nomert, Producer

    “Avatar: The Way of Water,” James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers

    “The Banshees of Inisherin,” Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers

    “Elvis,” Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Gail Berman, Patrick McCormick and Schuyler Weiss, Producers

    “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert and Jonathan Wang, Producers

    “The Fabelmans,” Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg and Tony Kushner, Producers

    “Tár,” Todd Field, Alexandra Milchan and Scott Lambert, Producers

    “Top Gun: Maverick,” Tom Cruise, Christopher McQuarrie, David Ellison and Jerry Bruckheimer, Producers

    “Triangle of Sadness,” Erik Hemmendorff and Philippe Bober, Producers

    “Women Talking,” Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Frances McDormand, Producers

    Best Director

    Martin McDonagh (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

    Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

    Steven Spielberg (“The Fabelmans”)

    Todd Field (“Tár”)

    Ruben Östlund (“Triangle of Sadness”)

    Best Lead Actor

    Austin Butler (“Elvis”)

    Colin Farrell (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

    Brendan Fraser (“The Whale”)

    Paul Mescal (“Aftersun”)

    Bill Nighy (“Living”)

    Best Lead Actress

    Cate Blanchett (“Tár”)

    Ana de Armas (“Blonde”)

    Andrea Riseborough (“To Leslie”)

    Michelle Williams (“The Fabelmans”)

    Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

    Best Supporting Actor

    Brendan Gleeson (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

    Brian Tyree Henry (“Causeway”)

    Judd Hirsch (“The Fabelmans”)

    Barry Keoghan (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

    Ke Huy Quan (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

    Best Supporting Actress

    Angela Bassett (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)

    Hong Chau (“The Whale”)

    Kerry Condon (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

    Jamie Lee Curtis (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

    Stephanie Hsu (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Screenplay by Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson & Ian Stokell

    “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery,” Written by Rian Johnson

    “Living,” Written by Kazuo Ishiguro

    “Top Gun: Maverick,” Screenplay by Ehren Kruger and Eric Warren Singer and Christopher McQuarrie; Story by Peter Craig and Justin Marks

    “Women Talking,” Screenplay by Sarah Polley

    Best Original Screenplay

    “The Banshees of Inisherin,” Written by Martin McDonagh

    “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Written by Daniel Kwan & Daniel Scheinert

    “The Fabelmans,” Written by Steven Spielberg & Tony Kushner

    “Tár,” Written by Todd Field

    “Triangle of Sadness,” Written by Ruben Östlund

    Best Cinematography

    “All Quiet on the Western Front”, James Friend

    “Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths,” Darius Khondji

    “Elvis,” Mandy Walker

    “Empire of Light,” Roger Deakins

    “Tár,” Florian Hoffmeister

    Best Documentary Feature Film

    “All That Breathes,” Shaunak Sen, Aman Mann and Teddy Leifer

    “All the Beauty and the Bloodshed,” Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, John Lyons, Nan Goldin and Yoni Golijov

    “Fire of Love,” Sara Dosa, Shane Boris and Ina Fichman

    “A House Made of Splinters,” Simon Lereng Wilmont and Monica Hellström

    “Navalny,” Daniel Roher, Odessa Rae, Diane Becker, Melanie Miller and Shane Boris

    Best Documentary Short Film

    “The Elephant Whisperers,” Kartiki Gonsalves and Guneet Monga

    “Haulout,” Evgenia Arbugaeva and Maxim Arbugaev

    “How Do You Measure a Year?” Jay Rosenblatt

    “The Martha Mitchell Effect,” Anne Alvergue and Beth Levison

    “Stranger at the Gate,” Joshua Seftel and Conall Jones

    Best Film Editing

    “The Banshees of Inisherin,” Mikkel E.G. Nielsen

    “Elvis,” Matt Villa and Jonathan Redmond

    “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Paul Rogers

    “Tár,” Monika Willi

    “Top Gun: Maverick,” Eddie Hamilton

    Best International Feature Film

    “All Quiet on the Western Front” (Germany)

    “Argentina, 1985” (Argentina)

    “Close” (Belgium)

    “EO” (Poland)

    “The Quiet Girl” (Ireland)

    Best Original Song

    “Applause” from “Tell It Like a Woman,” Music and Lyric by Diane Warren

    “Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick,” Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga and BloodPop

    “Lift Me Up” from “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever,” Music by Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler and Ludwig Goransson; Lyric by Tems and Ryan Coogler

    “Naatu Naatu” from “RRR,” Music by M.M. Keeravaani; Lyric by Chandrabose

    “This Is a Life” from “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Music by Ryan Lott, David Byrne and Mitski; Lyric by Ryan Lott and David Byrne

    Best Production Design

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Production Design: Christian M. Goldbeck; Set Decoration: Ernestine Hipper

    “Avatar: The Way of Water,” Production Design: Dylan Cole and Ben Procter; Set Decoration: Vanessa Cole

    “Babylon,” Production Design: Florencia Martin; Set Decoration: Anthony Carlino

    “Elvis,” Production Design: Catherine Martin and Karen Murphy; Set Decoration: Bev Dunn

    “The Fabelmans,” Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara

    Best Visual Effects

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Frank Petzold, Viktor Müller, Markus Frank and Kamil Jafar

    “Avatar: The Way of Water,” Joe Letteri, Richard Baneham, Eric Saindon and Daniel Barrett

    “The Batman,” Dan Lemmon, Russell Earl, Anders Langlands and Dominic Tuohy

    “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever,” Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, R. Christopher White and Dan Sudick

    “Top Gun: Maverick,” Ryan Tudhope, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson and Scott R. Fisher

    Best Animated Feature Film

    “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio,” Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar and Alex Bulkley

    “Marcel the Shell With Shoes On,” Dean Fleischer Camp, Elisabeth Holm, Andrew Goldman, Caroline Kaplan and Paul Mezey

    “Puss in Boots: The Last Wish,” Joel Crawford and Mark Swift

    “The Sea Beast,” Chris Williams and Jed Schlanger

    “Turning Red,” Domee Shi and Lindsey Collins

    Best Animated Short Film

    “The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse,” Charlie Mackesy and Matthew Freud

    “The Flying Sailor,” Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

    “Ice Merchants,” João Gonzalez and Bruno Caetano

    “My Year of Dicks,” Sara Gunnarsdóttir and Pamela Ribon

    “An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It,” Lachlan Pendragon

    Best Costume Design

    “Babylon,” Mary Zophres

    “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever,” Ruth Carter

    “Elvis,” Catherine Martin

    “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Shirley Kurata

    “Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris,” Jenny Beavan

    Best Live Action Short

    “An Irish Goodbye,” Tom Berkeley and Ross White

    “Ivalu,” Anders Walter and Rebecca Pruzan

    “Le Pupille,” Alice Rohrwacher and Alfonso Cuarón

    “Night Ride,” Eirik Tveiten and Gaute Lid Larssen

    “The Red Suitcase,” Cyrus Neshvad

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Heike Merker and Linda Eisenhamerová

    “The Batman,” Naomi Donne, Mike Marino and Mike Fontaine

    “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever,” Camille Friend and Joel Harlow

    “Elvis,” Mark Coulier, Jason Baird and Aldo Signoretti

    “The Whale,” Adrien Morot, Judy Chin and Anne Marie Bradley

    Best Original Score

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Volker Bertelmann

    “Babylon,” Justin Hurwitz

    “The Banshees of Inisherin,” Carter Burwell

    “Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Son Lux

    “The Fabelmans,” John Williams

    Best Sound

    “All Quiet on the Western Front,” Viktor Prášil, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler, Lars Ginzel and Stefan Korte

    “Avatar: The Way of Water,” Julian Howarth, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers and Michael Hedges

    “The Batman,” Stuart Wilson, William Files, Douglas Murray and Andy Nelson

    “Elvis,” David Lee, Wayne Pashley, Andy Nelson and Michael Keller

    “Top Gun: Maverick,” Mark Weingarten, James H. Mather, Al Nelson, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor

    0
    0

    1 COMMENT

    Tap Into the Hype

    Please enter your comment!

    spot_img

    Latest Posts

    Will Tyre Nichols family get justice for his brutal death?

    Don't Miss